how do we find the least expensice way to get guatdianship of our adult child who is incapable of taking care of himself?

he is 37 with serious medicall problems. mental health problems and also emtinal and behavior progblems/ We have only ashort time as he is threatentibng to leave his supervised hosuibng facility. we have been told we need to get guardianship to prevent him form doing so and puttin ghimslef in harm's way - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Colorado
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Trucking Accident Resources

View all Trucking Accident Answers & Advice