How do we aply for a Corporation and the cost?

We need to have a Corporation to legally own land in Mexico
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Thomas Glenn Martin

Thomas Glenn Martin Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
Check out Arizona's website which includes incorporation forms:

http://www.cc.state.az.us/Divisions/Corporations/filings/forms/index.asp

Here are answers to frequently asked questions about incorporating in Arizona:

http://www.cc.state.az.us/divisions/corporations/faqmanual.asp#cf

Here's a schedule of fees for corporate filing:

http://www.cc.state.az.us/divisions/corporations/filings/forms/feesch.pdf

Good luck!
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.