How do I win the lottery anonymously ?

Asked about 2 years ago - Mascoutah, IL

Illinois forbids it but allows partnerships where I assume the loophole lies like a Trust Lawyer etc. ?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Illinois law strictly prohibits an anonymous lottery winner. No loopholes.

  2. Judy A. Goldstein

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Nope - no loopholes. You cannot win anonymously.

  3. Gary A Kester

    Contributor Level 17

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . If you figure out how to win the lottery at all, let us know.

    I am an Arizona attorney. AVVO does not pay us for our responses. Simply because I responded to your question... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

18,822 answers this week

2,448 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

18,822 answers this week

2,448 attorneys answering