Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How do I transfer guardianship from parent to paternal grandparent of 15 yr old?

My 15 yr old son wants to move in with is grandmother and go to school where she lives. We live in Texas, she lives in Arkansas. I need to know what is needed so that she can have guardianship so that she can enroll him in school.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now