How do I take the father off child support

Asked about 4 years ago - Austin, TX

If I were to take him off can I put him back on

Additional information

I want to take my kids father off child support

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kenneth Parks Gober III

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . If child support has been ordered by a court, then the judge must change the order.

    You should speak with an attorney to assist you in this matter.

    Good Luck!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,068 answers this week

2,896 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,068 answers this week

2,896 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary