How do I stop an association from selling my home

Asked about 5 years ago - Lake Worth, FL

they have set a sale date and I need time to pay them. Is there a way to get an extension

Attorney answers (1)

  1. H. Dillon Graham III

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . You can contact the Associations attorney and ask for an extension. Generally they just want to get paid.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,077 answers this week

3,298 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,077 answers this week

3,298 attorneys answering