Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How do i stop a court ordered child support case where the non-custodial parent has wage deductions or obtain a court order

trying to obtain a court order to stop a child support case

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 12
In order to answer your question, I will need more information from you and I would need to review all pleadings and orders entered in this child support case. I urge you to consult with an attorney. There are many attorneys providing free legal consultations.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now