Skip to main content

How do I stop a corrupt district attorney in Texas?

Dallas, TX |

False accusations & charges pressed by false accuser for assault against against person filing & dom violence against accused spouse. Completely made up story. Arrested, high bail set. ADA Refusal to reduce bail, giving runaround, refusal to interview witness that contests charges, then changing mind multiple times. Intentional trauma & mental anguish to accused spouse by ADA. Accusers story changed multiple times but still "creditable". Indictment followed 3 mo. since start of & still in jail. Shady, underhanded, has been in trouble before as ADA in a different city. After trouble there, quit, moved to this town, took job as ADA and has been winning every case that hits his desk. team up with particular judge, high sentencing every case. I put dif city on here for protection.

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

You need to consult with an attorney in the right city. You'll get nothing on this forum.

Please designate a best answer to your question, and mark as helpful any answer you find helpful. Help support the time spent by attorneys in this forum. Thank you. This is not legal advice and is provided for informational purposes only. NO attorney-client relationship or privilege is created, and none of this is confidential.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

A corrupt District Attorney? Sadly, that happens more often than you'd like to think. The answer is to hire a great criminal defense attorney.

The above is for academic purposes and is not intended as legal advice. The response does not constitute the creation of an attorney client relationship as this forum does not provide for a confidential communication.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

Call the newspaper and see if they want to do a story on it.

Mark as helpful

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics