Skip to main content

How do i seal my records in ohio

Canton, OH |

i have a no bill case that i want sealed as it has been effecting my job search

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Most jurisdictions have an online application that can be filled out and filed with the court after the requisite amount of time. For a "no bill" there is no waiting time. However, it is important that there are no other charges (felonies or misdemeanors) in the past or pending.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer