How do i revoke a property bond that i posted but did not use a bail bondsman

Asked almost 3 years ago - Thomasville, NC

i posted bond and i'm affraid the person will not show up for court how do i revoke the bond or can i?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Ryan Gary Short

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . Have the person for whom you posted the bond return to the jail and explain to the magistrate they want to go off bond.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,073 answers this week

3,270 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,073 answers this week

3,270 attorneys answering