How do I report broken contract to credit bureaus?
Macon, GA
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
I have a contract for sale of horse. Person is paying over time. After 5 mos they want to return horse. I cannot take him back . Contract was for sale, not lease. If they stop paying can I report them to anyone? Seizing the horse is not an option for me. What are my rights other tan seizing horse?
Answers (1)Laura Mcfarland-Taylor
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You can sue them in small claims court for the balance due. Start here: https://www.ncourt.com/forms/GA/navigation.aspx?Juris=GABibb
Back to Search Results
Next question: How long do addresses need to appear on my credit report ? Previous question: I |