how do i report a person that committed USICS fraud.

petition my dad to the US, now found out he lied to me about been married at the time petition was filed.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
You may want to rethink snitching out your dad unless you want to have really bad blood with him for the rest of your life. If he lied, that's his problem not necessarily yours. If the peition is still pending though, you can always withdraw it.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
David Hamlin Madden
Contributor Level 5
4 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Howard David Silver
Contributor Level 3
0 answers, 1 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard