How do I repair my credit for a disputed charge?

Debt: There is an item on my credit report that I dispute. The result was that it would "remain" I don't understand how that could be. I have no knowledge of the company or product. I questioned this with Experion but they didn't respond with that information. Their only response was that their decision was that the $84 would remain. How can I find out who this company is and what the product was. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

jcca

My answer? I'm asking a question.
0 0
Lu Ann Trevino

Lu Ann Trevino

Contributor Level 8
Look closely at the credit bureau report. I has to say what company is making the negative report. Then try to contact them directly to resolve the matter.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: life insurance policy

Previous question: hospital neglect