How do i prove. that im legally sane

Asked 4 months ago - San Diego, CA

Flag

Doctors are trying to prove that im not legally sane

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Contributor Level 20

    Answered January 30, 2013 23:05. Entrust your care to a highly qualified psychiatrist. Then follow all recommendations and therapy and hope your good mental health will be documented by your own doctor.

    Best wishes for an outcome you can accept, and please remember to designate a best answer.

    This answer is offered as a public service for general information only and may not be relied upon as legal advice.
  2. Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered January 31, 2013 11:18. Before I respond to your inquiry, I must state that we have not spoken, I have not reviewed the relevant documents and facts, and I do not represent you. Therefore, my discussion below is not a legal opinion, but is informational only. Finally, my discussion applies only to issues to which Pennsylvania, Delaware, New Jersey or Federal law applies, unless otherwise specified.

    That being said, it is a difficult process to go through without an attorney. You will likely need an expert, such as a psychiatrist or psychologist, to testify. You should speak with an attorney in your area with experience in these cases; your local bar association will be able to refer you.

    If you would like to discuss this matter further, please feel free to contact me at the below address(es) or telephone number.

    /Christopher E. Ezold/
    The Ezold Law Firm, P.C.
    One Belmont Avenue,
    Suite 501
    Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (610) 660-5585
    Cezold@Ezoldlaw.com
    www.ezoldlaw.com

    Answered 8 months ago. Before I respond to your inquiry, I must state that we have not spoken, I have not reviewed... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,028 answers this week

2,591 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,028 answers this week

2,591 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary