Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How do i protect my child from abuse

Father had taken pictures of childs naked bottom, and placedt hem on my space. I went to court and cps ,and the police, and was denied of help.
what do i do to protect my child?
he doesn t want to see his daddy, states his daddy is mean to him. and has done bad things to him, ect.
i have teachers of my childs school that has witness my child talking about what his daddy did.
and know one will help us. we have joint custody.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

noterman4

KEEP YOUR CHILD FAR AWAY FROM THAT MAN. HE WILL ABUSE HIM OVER AND OVER AGAIN. PLEASE FOR THE SAFY OF YOUR CHILD DO NOT LET HIM HAVE ANY CONTACT WITH YOU SON. GET THAT CREEP IN JAIL!!!! ASAP SO HE DOES NOT ABUSE ANOTHER CHILD!! I HAVE SEEN IT HAPPEN SO MEANY TIMES, PLEASE CALL THE COPS AND GET HIM IN JAIL!!
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now