How do I prepare a physician list of expert witnesses?

Asked about 1 year ago - Sacramento, CA

This is for a personal injury case.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Robin Mashal

    Contributor Level 19

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Disclaimer: The materials provided below are informational and should not be relied upon as legal advice.

    You need to review Sections 2034.010, et seq., of the California Code of Civil Procedure, and comply with their requirements (see web link below). I suggest you immediately consult your own attorney to protect your legal rights.

  2. John Paul Thygerson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . This is something your lawyer should be doing. If you do not have one you better get one asap.

  3. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Best bet is to not play lawyer, but to retain one.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,493 answers this week

2,784 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,493 answers this week

2,784 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary