How do I obtain information about a deceased attorney, P. Sheridan who practiced in Forest city, Pennsylvania in 1960's
Sharpsburg, GA
Viewed 3 times.
Posted 25 days ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
A family member will, supposedly written by P.J. Sheridan Attorney at law, in 1962 leaving his property to a nephew. We have not been able to obtain any information to confirm or deny even the existance of Mr Sheridan.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results
Next question: If you're underage do you have the right to your attorney? Previous question: Dui changing to an extreme dui from blood results? |