Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How do I obtain a copy of my grandparents will? Grandmother died in 1972 in Phonix,AZ.

Do you want her name? What do you require for me to get her copy of her will?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

Keith

If you will post her name here I can look up that information on Maricopa County Court online records, or if you prefer to contact the Superior Court Probate Section for Maricopa County in Phoenix, Arizona yourself, the phone number is (602) 506-3668 and they can look it up for you. tiekh@yahoo.com (Probate Researcher)
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now