How do i no if my parole no. has been discharged

Asked about 3 years ago - Anaheim, CA

i saw my parole officer almost two months ago and he told me he submitted my discharge papers at that time and i have not heard anything since and i have called and left messages for him to call me but i have not gotten a call back so i was just wondering if there is a way i can find out if my no. has been discharged without my parole offficer cause he to hard to get a hold of

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John M. Kaman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . What you really want to know is whether you are off parole. Go to the web site below and find the tab "Parole." Scroll through the pull down menu and you will find several resources that can help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,723 answers this week

2,943 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,723 answers this week

2,943 attorneys answering