how do I help this lady family
Roseville, CA
Viewed 50 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Elder Law
Flag as objectionable
I know a man, that his wife, after surgery ended up kinda like a child. he doesn't want to care 4 her anymore and is stripping her of anything they own together so he can institutonalize her and have medicaire pay 4 it so he won't have to. and he has it.
Additional information
how can I help the wife family???? Answers (2)Ronald Anthony Sarno
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey and 1 other state.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I do not know how you can intervene. You lack standing, that is you have no legal relationship to the woman, and what you have posted about her husband is not nice, but it is not necessarily illegal.
Ryan Patrick McClure
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I would agree with the other poster. However, is there other family members that may have standing or may not be aware of what is going on here, if so, maybe you should contact them and discuss your concerns. Let them make the decision on what needs to be done. Good Luck!
Back to Search Results
Next question: How can my business lien another business in washington state? Previous question: how do i petition my judge? |