Skip to main content

How do I handle a cyberstalker who works for my cell phone company?

Spring, TX |
Filed under: Privacy law

Former friend is store manager for cell phone company, I discovered apps on my phone that are for tracking, I wiped the phone, got new accts and passwords and he is still able to get in my phone due to his access to it from his job. Has done this before with a former GF who I helped get away from him

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

You might speak to his supervisor or report your suspicions to Law Enforcement. Also, try calling the national customer service for the cell phone company and not the local cell phone company. They may be able to offer you more protection.

Civil rights topics

Recommended articles about Civil rights

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer