How do i go about getting custody of my 2 year old daughter in PA when her father has full custody in CA?

We have recetly moved to PA from CA and her father was supposed to come too but he has changed his mind about coming but my daughter and i have already left CA. i want to stay here with her. do i need to do it in CA or can i do it in PA? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.