how do i go about getting custody back of my son

i gave custody of my son to his grandmother she lives in north Carolina i live in Michigan my son wants to come back to michigan she told me it was for medical purposes and to enroll him in school now she is saying is in the best interests that he stays with her
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Wendy M. Schiller-Nichols

Wendy M. Schiller-Nichols

Contributor Level 3
You will probably need to file a motion in North Carolina.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Telecommunications Resources