Expert Advice When You Need It Most

How do I go about find/serving someone with an "interrogatory to the defendant"?

I am a manger of a small company. Recently we won a judgment against an individual. I was told we should proceed with "interrogatories to the defendant". I'm at a loss on how to go about this.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 16
If you don't want to hire an attorney, you should find a county law library or public law school that is open to the public. Those sources may have Georgia specific forms for post judgment interrogatories.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now