How do I get something expunged from my record?
Federal Way, WA
Viewed 150 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
I'm trying to get something expunged from my record so I can get a job. The offense was breaking a restraining order and it is at least 10 to 15 years old. Since that Time I've had no domestic violence going on in my life I've changed big time.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Aaron A Pelley
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You are likely seeking to have something vacated from your record. There is a link below that helps explain the process and an outline of some of the requirements for vacating a misdemeanor conviction.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Where can I find a lawyer that I don't have to pay in full right away? Previous question: Do I have to keep a house left to me in a Will? |