How do I get my Nevada child support payments lowered? I declared bankrupcy and I am on unemployment. I can't afford a lawyer.
Corona, CA
Viewed 17 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
I live in CA but my kids and ex live in Menden Nevada. I am one month behind on my child support payments and I am afraid of going to jail.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results
Next question: Re-packaging / re-branding of two companies product to produce new product. Previous question: Can she still be entitiled to my pension? |