How do I get my name off a loan on a manufactured home, if possible?

I got a manufactured home for a family member and after a few years passed it on to another family member which in turn passed it on to someone else. I have not dealt with the finance comany myself and do not know what type of arrangements were made about the delinquent payments I have just recently e-mailed the finance company to find out the status of the account. It will be a few days before I get a response.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.