how do I get my kid out of the home where she's been abused and molested twice already and is DCFS involved?
Chicago, IL
Viewed 26 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Child Abuse
Flag as objectionable
the case was opened & indicated in 2007 when the step father touched her. The family is receiving services. My daughter reported yesterday that grandpa (also residing in the home) touched her earlier this summer. As a parent I cannot allow her to stay in that home until I get full custody which I'm persuing (court date set in sept.) but cannot afford a lawyer. Is there some kind of EOP I can attain in the mean time?
Answers (1)
Jonathan H Levy
|