How do I get my gun/Hunting rights back ? what do I need to do ?

Asked about 5 years ago - Grandview, WA

7 years ago I was convicted of two felonys(fighting).
one the lowest degree and one in the next one up. spent 7 months in skagit county jail
I have paid all fines and restitution. I haven't had any trouble with anyone or the law besides a traffic ticket. What type of lawyer do I need if needed.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Aaron A Pelley

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . You can view the link below for a better understanding of the requirements for getting gun rights restored.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,455 answers this week

3,029 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,455 answers this week

3,029 attorneys answering