How do i get my driver license back after i've been sued by an insurance company for a car accident

Asked about 5 years ago - Cairo, GA

did not have any insurance

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Answered . Your question is a little confusing. Was your driver’s license taken at the accident scene? Taken by police? Was it taken away due to a ticket you received at the accident? Either way, generally, your suspension of license unrelated to the insurance company suing you. The fastest way to get your license is to go to the DMV of your state and request a new driver’s license. Good luck. Richard A. Cruz, Esq.

Related Topics

Types of personal injuries

There are many types of personal injuries for which financial damages can be awarded, including physical, emotional, and psychological injuries.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

34,351 answers this week

3,746 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

34,351 answers this week

3,746 attorneys answering