How Do I get More CHILD SUPPORT From A NEWLY MARRIED SELF EMPLOYED OFF The books MAN whos MARRIED to a NURSE And has a home .

He paysSUPPORT for A DISABLED 21YR old CHILD in school.He WORKS OFF the BOOKS HOME REPAIR/ HAS CARDS/IS NewlyY Married to A NURSE IN CHICAGO IL.He has a home he IS GETTING RENT from.In His Name Only. Then he has a HOME NEWLY put inA CHGO TITLE TRUST CO. BOUGHT HOUSE IN Wife/His/ & Her Brothers Name! Has Mortgage\ of at least $300.000. He is CLAIMING UNEMPLOYED & Says SUPPORT oF $200 Is TOO MUCH for him TO PAY.I'm UNEMPLOYED and have 5 KIDS with him and ANOTHER DISABLED child SAME AGE I do not get SUPPORT FOR YET.All kids are GROWN 19-23.They all still HAVE NEEDS but I HAVE TO FIGURE HOW TO TAKE CARE OF THEM I get UNEMPLOYMENT $400mo.How do I tap his or her income?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: do I need A lawyer

Previous question: Auto Loans