How do I get incorrect NSF charges back from my bank?

My bank is charging me several NSF charges do to "stacking" debits and chaning the posting dates. How do I fight this? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: Tax question

Previous question: Reasonable mental health costs?