Skip to main content

How do i get emergency custody of my 5 yr old child,never been married to mom,never had any custody hearing

Newport News, VA |

mom in jail right now,for assault.hasnt worked for the last 5 yrs.if not w me,bounces around where she can stay w males.just all these places she tells me are not proper for my daughter,so why would i want her w her mom?

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Child custody topics

Recommended articles about Child custody

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer