How do I get custody of my son? His Grandparents had temporary custody and now they live with my wife's brother.
Acworth, GA
Viewed 24 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
My wife says her brother sexualy molested her when she was a young child. I am worried about his well being. They have kept my son from me. I don't even know thier address or phone #. Just the county they live in is all I know. I love my son, he is my pride and joy.What do I need to do to regain custody?
Answers (1)Shea Evans Roberts
This attorney is licensed in Georgia.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
This is a difficult question to answer without more information. Did you forfeit your parental rights? I would recommend you seek the assistance of an attorney to help you determine whether you have any custodial rights remaining.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Short sale deficiency judgement. Previous question: How can we see our grandchildren? |