How do i get custody of my son ? Protect him from his step father.
San Francisco, CA
Viewed 41 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
My son lives currently with his mom and her husband. Her husband has made threats in the past that he will blow up the house my son was living at ..in the past he has made many threats to the mom, mom's family and my son. Now the mom is under the impression husband has changed. I am in fear for my son. What?Who ? do i need to speak with or do?The mother will not return my calls and also i don't know where there new home is? As a father i fear for my son's safety. I want to get him out the situation before a bad situation should arise. The husband has a criminal record and also has domestic violence on his record. This man is not fit to raise my son. Please help a father that loves his kids.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Dianna Gould-Saltman
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to speak with an attorney who can sort out the facts, establish proof of each fact necessary to address this issue, and present it in a way that a judge will understand and take action. Assuming everything you say is true, whether there is anything you can do about it will depend on the quality of the evidence and the quality of the presentation.
A good lawyer will not be inexpensive. You can find excellent family law attorneys in your area at either AAML.org or ACFLS.org.
Back to Search Results
Next question: What are the fines for failure to yield? Previous question: Ex-wife wrote a bad check. |