How do I get a copy of an award letter?

award letter: how to get copy of award letter - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Thuong-Tri Nguyen

Thuong-Tri Nguyen

Contributor Level 9
You will need to provide more details to get any useful guidance. What is this "award letter"? Which office issued the letter? Are you the beneficiary of the letter?

If you are the beneficiary, have you asked the office or person who sent the letter for another copy?

If you are not the beneficiary, do you have any legal claim to a copy of this letter?

Perhaps you should repost with much more details. Or, you can review your facts and options with an attorney who likely can give you much better information since the attorney will be able to find out what it is that you want.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard