How do I find out why an attorney was reprimanded?

Asked over 5 years ago - Fayetteville, AR

An Arkansas attorney on this site was reprimanded in 2007. How do I find out why?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John M. Kaman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Google the Arkansas bar associations web site and find the attorney on the member web page. The reason for discipline either will be given or you will be told how to obtain more details.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,805 answers this week

2,856 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,805 answers this week

2,856 attorneys answering