Expert Advice When You Need It Most
The child was born to a minor and she is now 20 something but says her mother has custody of the child because she was a minor when child was born
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Milwaukie, OR - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Legal Custody
Asked by a user in Columbus, OH - about 7 hours ago.
Tags: Child Custody Father Custody Guardianship Legal Custody Mother Custody
Asked by a user in Derry, NH - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family
Asked by a user in New York, NY - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Oklahoma City, OK - 3 months ago.
Tags: Child Custody
Asked by a user in Tacoma, WA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Family Court