How do I find out the information on my I-94 card (which I lost)? number, arrival dep date etc.

Asked about 4 years ago - Plano, TX

thank you

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Thomas Esparza Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . you have to contact customs and border protection who should have a record of your arrival. you can also file an I-102 to receive a new I-94. be careful not to stay beyond your authorized time. good luck. go see rick

  2. David Inpyo Lee

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . look at your passport as it will have a stamp on it for when you entered. Apply for I-102 (application for replacement nonimmigrant arrival/departure document).

  3. Grace Ingrid Gardiner

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . You have to apply for the I-102. The document is available on line. If you have overstayed the 6 month that you were given when you entered, I would speak to an Immigration attorney before applying

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,972 answers this week

3,199 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,972 answers this week

3,199 attorneys answering