how do I find out if someone is discrimination against me for a job?
Orem, UT
Viewed 19 times.
Posted 23 days ago in Discrimination
Flag as objectionable
I have worked for my current job for over 4 years. I work part time and I applied for full time. I recently graduated with a BA in English. I work Janitorial and I was told that out of the four people that got a second interview (me being one of them) the three jobs were going to other people that had better qualifications and education. I'm going to find out about these people soon and I believe they didn't give me the job because I got one of the people doing the inter view in trouble for discrimination before.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Utah
Back to Search Results
Next question: Deportation Process Previous question: State Supreme Court vacated charges of crooked felon judges. How long till my record is cleared? |