Skip to main content

How do I find out if I have a warrant for my arrest

Rockmart, GA |

I was given 12 months probation for traffic violations and 9 or 10 months later I was unable to continue reporting do to lack of transportation and income

Attorney Answers 1


I do not practice in GA, but I do not need to in order to answer your quesiton. Have a friend call the clerk of the court in charge of the case, or the local sheriff's department. A local attorney may be willing to check on this for you, as well, as part of an initial consultation.

Good luck!

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics