How do I find my deceased father's oil & gas royalities?

My father passed away several years ago leaving me to assist my mother with their finances. She left her home and moved closer to me and her forwarding address expired after 120 days. I've recently discovered some lost oil & gas interest checks in Kansas & Texas that were returned to the state due to no forwarding addess. How do I manage to acquire these interests and is there a way to search for other oil & gas interests that may be missing?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arkansas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now