How do I find a good & ethical attorney in FL who handles elder law & guardianship issues?
Clearwater, FL
Viewed 69 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Guardianship
Flag as objectionable
How do I find a good & ethical attorney in FL who handles elder law & guardianship issues?
Answers (2)Linda Joan Solash-Reed
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Consult the Academy of Florida Elder Law Attorneys. You are able to search for an elder law attorney on its website http://www.afela.org/. The organization and its national parent, the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys, provide information and advocacy for the public as well as attorneys. As always, speak with several attorneys and find one you are comfortable working with. Good luck.
Joseph Franklin Pippen Jr.
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
In addition to above-contact the Clearwater Bar Association for a referral.
|