How do I file an appeal in the state of missouri
Saint Joseph, MO
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 25 days ago in Appeals
Flag as objectionable
I need to file an appeal from the county district court in the city of st joseph mo. It is an animal abuse case.
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 25 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You may appeal any final order, but from your post it is not apparent that you have an order to appeal.
Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. Good luck to you. God bless. NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question. |