How do I file an answer to a motion for default under IL civil procedure
Aurora, IL
Viewed 283 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
divorce:
hw do I file an "answer" for a motion for default?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Mazyar Malek Hedayat
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Your question indicates that a default judgment has been entered against you. In order to respond you need to file a motion to vacate the default. Feel free to contact our office and I would be happy to talk more about it.
|