How do i fight custody for my daughter as a father?

Asked almost 5 years ago - New York, NY

I am a single father and I need help trying to get my daughter back from her mothe who does not want me with her or seeing her.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Gerry M. Wendrovsky

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . The simple answer is to consult with an attorney to determine your custodial rights. I do a lot of this work and would be happy to assist you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,726 answers this week

3,174 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,726 answers this week

3,174 attorneys answering