How do I do a background check on myself?

Asked over 1 year ago - Lawrenceburg, IN

I am wondering how I can see what all is on my arrest record. And I am really wondering if there is any way to find this information out for free. As of right now, I have no idea what all is on there, and I'd really like to know. More, I'd like to be able to print out or obtain a copy of my arrest record to keep in my files at home. For free, if possible.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Larry Thomas McMillan

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . Free, not likely. I would suggest that you contact a private investigator and get a quote on what a background check would cost.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,254 answers this week

3,212 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,254 answers this week

3,212 attorneys answering