How do I convince the court that I did not know what was needed? this was not intentional and there is a child involved?

This question is part of the original question asked about attorney not responding about court dates and request from court for documents. The only answer you gave was hire new council. The court does not like it when you seek new council, nor does new council. Is there anything I can do or are we as people seeking attorneys supposed to just throw our cash out the window and hope for the best? How can I be held responsible for the other parties attorney fees when I paid an attorney that did not tell me. How do you find justice when your attorney is allowed to conduct himself in such a manor? I did not study law, but if it means I can take someones money and not be held responsible for my deeds perhaps we should all become attorneys. The courts do not like it when you seek new council. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Federal Regulation Resources