How do I contact the Dept of Defense to resolve a debt?

Asked almost 5 years ago - Baton Rouge, LA

I have an entry on my credit report from the DOD.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Steven Keary Floyd

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . It depends on what branch of the DOD you are trying to contact. You can visit the main DOD website 'contact us' page at http://www.defense.gov/landing/comment.aspx. It has links to the various departments that you can link to for their contact information.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,724 answers this week

3,058 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,724 answers this week

3,058 attorneys answering