How do I collect outstanding money from ex-husband granted in divorce?

Ordered to pay $700 toward marital debt in divorce. He has only paid $250.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Michael E Hendrickson

Michael E Hendrickson

Contributor Level 7
You could sue him in small claims court for $450.00.

M.E. Hendrickson, Esq.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard